skip navigation

2024 Plainfield Patriotic Blast Tournament

8u, 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u, 14u

 

Tournament Dates: 
June 28-June 30 

Pricing by age group:

8u $575

9u $575 

10u $575

11u $600

12u $600 

13u $650

  14u $650 (A or AA teams only)  

3 Game Guarantee

2 pool games plus bracket play

1st and 2nd place Rings awarded up to 12 players for age groups 8u - 12u and trophies up to 13 players for age groups 13 and 14.

Concession Stands at each location

Fields lined between each game

1 umpire for pool play games and 2 umpires for bracket play games for age groups 8u - 12u

2 umpires for 13u and 14u for all pool play games and bracket play games

Contact and Payment Information

Email vp.travel@pacsports.org with any questions.  Payments can be made via Zelle, Venmo or Paypal.  Please email on how you would like to pay.  Check is also acceptable but please email for address information.

Who's In

8u   (1 spot left)

  1. Plainfield Tornadoes Passarelli
  2. Bolingbrook Rampage
  3. Go Pro
  4. Plainfield Tornadoes Bejlovec
  5. Rhino
  6. Naperville Renegades American
  7. Naperville Renegades National
  8.  

9u   Full

  1. Plainfield Tornadoes
  2. ESP Black
  3. Oak Lawn Lightning
  4. Woodridge Bulldogs
  5. Illinois Dynasty Black
  6. Longshots Baseball
  7. Oak Lawn Impact
  8. Highlands Hurricanes

10u  (Full)

  1. Plainfield Tornadoes
  2. 10u Elite Baseball
  3. ESP Black
  4. Wheatland Ducks Black
  5. Go Pro - Kosack
  6. Top Tier South
  7. Go Pro - Brenczewski
  8. Illinois Celtics Baseball
  9. Tinley Park Bulldogs Red
  10. Hounds Baseball
  11. Yorkville Foxes
  12. Channahon Indians

11u  (1 spot left)

  1. Plainfield Tornadoes - Castro
  2. Plainfield Tornadoes - Fite
  3. Plainfield Tornadoes - Apt
  4. ESP Red
  5. Dynasty Black
  6. Eagles Baseball - Ramirez
  7. Lemont Lightning Gold
  8. Tinley Park Bulldogs
  9. Hounds Baseball
  10. Go Pro
  11. Longshots Baseball Teal
  12.  

12u (Full)

  1. Plainfield Tornadoes
  2. Bolingbrook Rampage - Biggs
  3. ESP Black
  4. Illinois Irish KP
  5. Wasco Navy
  6. Steel City Jailbirds
  7. Tinley Park Bobcats
  8. Bourbonnais Braves

13u  (1 spots left)

  1. Plainfield Tornadoes - Tierney
  2. AI9 White Sox Black
  3. Illinois Hawks
  4. Kendall County Rebels
  5. Canes Illinois Black
  6. Illinois Jays Gray
  7. Hounds Baseball
  8. St. Charles Blue Knights
  9. Top Pick Academy Black
  10. Tinley Park Bobcats
  11. Windy City White
  12.  

14u   (Full)

  1. Plainfield Tornadoes - Mendoza
  2. AI9 White Sox Select 14u
  3. Illinois Storm
  4. ESP National
  5. ESP Red
  6. Go Pro
  7. New Lenox Rebels
  8. Rawlings Tigers - Valencia
  9. Illinois Dynasty Black